觀塘官立中學
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School
Try My Best Reach My Crest
Vision: To promote holistic education and develop each individual's potential
Mission: To ensure excellence for the advancement of society
中文
Toggle main menu visibility
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School
Home
About School
School Profile
Plans & Reports
Development Plan
School Plan
School Report
School Policy
Policy on Handling School Complaints
Tropical Cyclones and Heavy Persistent Rain Arrangements For School
Calendar
School Song
School location
List of Textbook for 2023 - 2024
Administration
Student Admission
Application for Student Documents
eClass App Manual
User Manual of ePayment System
Office 365 Tutorial
Learning & Teaching
Class Structure and Curriculum
HKedcity OQB
Uniform Tests & Exams
Subjects
English Department
Chinese Department
Computer Literacy
Arts Education
Science
Personal, Social and Humanities Education
Application for Adding/Dropping Elective Subjects
Support for Non-Chinese Speaking (NCS) Students
Student Support
Health and Sex Education Committee
Careers and Life Planning
School Uniform
ECA
Pastoral Care
Counselling
Moral Education
SEN Team
Civic & National Education
Activities & Awards
Activities
Awards
Video
Publications
Spring
家長通訊
觀中文賞
尚文化雜誌
優秀作品集——責任與承擔
同理心文集
Links
PTA
Alumni Association
WebSAMS
EDB Intranet
EDB e-services Portal
Web Calander
Webmail
eClass
Activities
Awards
Video
Awards
2023 - 2024
2022 - 2023
2021 - 2022
2020 - 2021
2019 - 2020
2018 - 2019
ALL
External
Internal
All Categories
Aesthetic Education
Chinese
English
General
Literature
Maths
Music
Outstanding Student Election
Science
Sports
Technology and Living
Found
13
Honor(s)
1
2
2024-03-13 (Wednesday)
Inter-House Quiz Game
Science
Individual Prize (Champion)
CHEUNG CHI LAM 1D
TO SIN LAI 2D
CHEN TSZ NAM 3A
Individual Prize (1st runner-up)
LAM YIK HEI 1A
HUANG CHUEN HONG LUTHER 2D
LAM CHUN YIN 3A
Individual Prize (2nd runner-up)
CHOW YI LING NATALIE 1A
WONG KAM KIT 2A
FAN TSZ CHING 3A
2024-03-10 (Sunday)
男子乙組乒乓球亞軍
Sports
亞軍
2024-02-21 (Wednesday)
Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award
Science
Third Class Honours
Chung Yuen Ting 5A
2024-01-14 (Sunday)
香港學界跆拳道比賽2024 女子色帶B組
Sports
冠軍
曾淽蓴 3C
2023-12-13 (Wednesday)
第15屆九龍區傑出學生選舉
Outstanding Student Election
九龍地域優秀學生
何敏莎 6A
2023-12-13 (Wednesday)
第18屆觀塘區傑出學生獎選舉
Outstanding Student Election
優秀學生
夏俊偉 4A
施雅琳 4A
傑出學生
何敏莎 6A
鄭承軒 4A
2023-12-08 (Friday)
2022-2023年度 全港青年學藝比賽(中文故事創作)
Chinese
初中組優異獎
趙婧穎 4A
馬延媛 4A
高中組優異獎
周樂琳 5B
2023-12-06 (Wednesday)
學界籃球九龍二區第三組九男子甲組冠軍
Sports
2023-11-22 (Wednesday)
International Junior Science Olympiad 2024 - Hong Kong Screening
Science
Third Class Honours
CHOI Po-yu 3A
FUNG Lok-ying 3A
HEUNG Yin-chun 3A
2023-11-07 (Tuesday)
中國中學生作文大賽(香港區)優異獎
Chinese
優異獎
謝靜宜 3D
盧雅鈺 3A
任添翔 3E
趙櫻琦 3C
呂慧晴 3D
練嘉文 5A
鄧羨凝 5B
許均豪 5A
楊欣妮 5B
蕭志鵬 5A
1
2
Powered by
Friendly Portal System
v
10.32